Banner
Home Results MARCH 16 RACE RESULTS

Newsflash


 

       Next race will be on                     Saturday August 2nd

    Featuring the BST Late Models.. 

  

    PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
MARCH 16 RACE RESULTS PDF Print
Sunday, 16 March 2014 20:27
IMCA Modified
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 9J Jason Anderson Wiggins 10
2 10 Rick Fiero Cheyenne WY 9
3 04B DJ Banks Brush 8
4 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 7
5 21H Jeff Hunter Henderson 6
dnf 2X Mike O'Patil Fort Morgan 5
IMCA Sport Modified
Car # Driver Hometown points
1 74 Steven Lewis Strausburg 10
2 14 Chad Cowan Gering, NE 9
3 41 Brian Galvin Byers 8
4 6J Miguel Cabral Brush 7
5 14T Tim Garmann Brighton 6
6 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 5
DNS 5K Silas Kapphan Peyton 4
Street Stock
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 10K Kurt Trusty Wallace NE 10
2 5W Troy Whitthar Arvada 9
3 2 Michael Craig Arvada 8
4 96 John Mason Gering, NE 7
5 52 Jared Wall Commerce City 6
ECONO
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 5w Troy Whitthar Arvada 10
2 71 Kent Stubbe Sterling 9
3 33 Bear Lynch Denver 8
4 99 Mike Navarro Denver 7
5 E39 Chad Mann LaSalle 6
6 51 AJ Fierro Cheyenne, WY 5
7 21 Brook Ward Denver 4
8 W2 Marissa Sabin Broomfield 3
9 13 Jim Morris Littleton 2
RMDCRA
Pos Car Driver Hometown points
1 3R Brad Bayne Greeley 10
2 44X/14C Tony Steffensmeier Colorado Spgs 9
3 6R Charlie Drager Loveland 8
4 16R Jerry Hunter Greeley 7
5 46 Alex Amen Brush 6
6 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan 5
7 22R Leroy Dilka Wiggins 4
DNS 55 Andy Rogers Akron 0
270 MICRO SPRINT
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 63 Maria Hankins Benett 10
2 33 Randy Beslile Englewood 9
3 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs 8
4 11 Terry Beslile Englewood 7
5 54H Mikey Hensen Cheyenne 6
ENDURO
Pos Car # Driver Hometown laps
1 1 David Rothrock Denver 100
2 9L Jim Lawson Frederick 99
3 171 Becky Dechant Denver 98
4 32 Brett Yackey Greeley 98
5 22 Brian Yackey Greeley 98
6 99 Michael Navarro Denver 97
7 21 Brook Ward Denver 96
8 02 Darrell Smith Littleton 94
9 4 Keith Wood Broomfield 94
10 73 Kevin gallo Arvada 93
11 W2 Marissa Sabin Broomfield 92
12 12 Mason Fitzgerald Longmomt 90
13 36 Cody Allen Longmomt 84
14 36X Jake Fitzgerald Hygeine 77
15 14 Tim Hauff Evans 58
16 22D Diane Berglund Northglenn 22
17 66 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle 20
18 13 Jason Morris Denver 18
Hornets
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 10
2 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 9
3 42 Brian Bishop Pierce, CO 8
4 151 Shane Oknewski Omaha, NE 7

Last Updated on Monday, 17 March 2014 18:23