Banner
Home Results May 3, 2014 Race results

Newsflash


 

       Next race will be on                     Saturday August 2nd

    Featuring the BST Late Models.. 

  

    PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
May 3, 2014 Race results PDF Print
Sunday, 04 May 2014 13:50

Revised 5/5/14

 

IMCA Modified 3-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 40
2 46 Joe Mullins Erie 39
3 18A Jacob Adler Holyoke 38
4 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 37
5 8z Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan 36
6 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 35
7 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 34
8 14B Dick Brack Mead 33
9 19 Bill(Ricky Bobby) Brack Mead 32
10 6J DJ Banks Brush 31
11 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 30
12 2x Mike Opatik Wiggins 29
13 11 Bob Ruppell Fort Morgan 28
14 97C Kyle Cuckow Weldona 27
15 C96 Lloyd (Rick) Cuckow Weldona 26
16 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 25
17 3 Tony Kahler Westminster 24
18 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 23
19 2w Brandon Williams Westminster 22
dnf 41 Bill Lundock Wiggins 21
dnf 1z Mike Ziegler Brush 20
dnf 63 Jabcob Hazelett Fort Morgan 19
18
17
IMCA Sport Modified 3-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 87D Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE 40
2 29 Jacob Fehler Erie 39
3 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 38
4 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 37
5 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 36
6 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 35
7 11 Becky Dechant Denver 34
8 14T Tim Garmann Brighton 33
9 84 Chris Purcell Denver 32
10 51 Bill Smith Greeley 31
11 21 Jack Malick Sterling 30
12 42C Cam Contreraz Fort Morgan 29
13 13 Brian McCauley Sterling 28
dnf 3D Zach Ruder Julesburg 27
dnf 19 Winston Allart Hudson 26
dnf 6JJ Miguel Cabral Brush 25
dnf 78 Brian Cross Brighton
Econo 3-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 40
2 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 39
3 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 38
4 39 Chad Mann La Salle 37
5 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 36
6 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 35
7 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 34
DNF 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 33
HORNETS 3-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 24B Lanny Bolton Aurora
2 151 Shane Oknewski Evergreen 40
3 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 39
4 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 38
COLORADO LIMITED LATE MODELS 3-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 5 Jeff Meeker Northglenn 40
2 37 Bob Goetschel Ft. Lupton 39
3 222 David Wheeler Commerce City 38
4 777 Larry Jackson Brighton 37
5 88C Cory Cox Littleton 36
6 20 Melissa Kuchar Henderson 35
7 80 Clint Graves Parker 34
8 04B Bobby Durand Brighton 33
9 74 John Maas Loveland 32
RMDCRA
Pos Car # Driver Hometown 3-May
1 46 Alex Amen Ft Morgan
2 11 Charlie Drager Loveland
3 16 Jerry Hunter Greeley
4 5 TL Trengrove Denver
5 3 Brad Bayne Greeley
6 55 Andy Rogers Akron
7 2 Duane Bayne Greeley
8 05R Steven Rosenbalm Fort Morgan
9 30 Brady Dilka Wiggins
10 22 Leroy Dilka Wiggins
11 56 Loren Walker Fort Morgan
12 27 Rusty DeGroat Loveland
13 41 Larry Lynch Fort Morgan
14 10 Frank Beck Akron
15 88R Kieth Welch Greeley
16 70 Larry Fox Aurora, NE
dnf 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan
dnf 28 Matt Burkey Sterling
270 MICRO
Pos Car # Driver Hometown 3-May
1 25 Cody Langevin Brighton
2 8 Blaze Bennett Parker
3 9s Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY
4 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
5 56 Jason Wessling Berthoud
6 63 Maria Hankins Bennett
7 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO
8 99 Nick Hankins Bennett
9 33 Randy Beslile Castle Rock
10 08 Skyler Granger Longmont
11 54H Mikey Hensen Cheyenne WY
12 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs
13 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
14 77 Will Finch Estes Park
15 11K Karly Berryhill Brighton
16 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
17 11 Terry Beslile Castle Rock
18 13 Josiah King Brighton
19 10 Lance Bennett Parker
20 7 Olivia McCauley Parker
21 18 Robert DeRochey Fort Collins
22 24 Cassidy McCray Parker
RMLSA
Pos Car # Driver Hometown 3-May
1 18 Jeff Geig Johnstown
2 1T Troy Ullery Lakewood
3 69 Paul Babich Fort Collins
4 31 Steve Becker Lakewood
5 2 Bob Harr Arvada
6 11 Glen Waterland Broomfield
7 7 Scott Wilson Lochbuie
8 56 Troy Simpson Windsor
9 21 Mike Bennett Peyton
10 24 Johnny Boos Lakewood
11 19 Jesse Fernandez Parker
12 96 Shane Stanley Centennial
dnf 39 Mike Snelling Falcon
dnf 24 Tim Snelling Falcon
dns 70 Troy Pierce Arvada

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 05 May 2014 17:50