Banner
Home Results Race Results 6/21/14

Newsflash


 

       Next race:                       SUNDAY September 6th

   IMCA MODS, IMCA SPORT MODS      BST LATE MODELS RMDCRA,       ECONO, HORNETS & RMLSA 

        MODIFIED TWIN 25 LAP MAINS 

  THE TOP 12 IN THE FIRST MAIN INVRTED                   FOR THE SECOND MAIN  

                       PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
Race Results 6/21/14 PDF Print
Sunday, 22 June 2014 10:57
IMCA Modified 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 3B Eddie Belec Jr. Arvada 40
2 18A Jacob Adler Holyoke 39
3 3 Flyin Ryan Gaylord Lakewood 38
4 14G Greg Gustus Brighton 37
5 19 Bill(Ricky Bobby) Brack Mead 36
6 11S Garrett Sporhase Holyoke 35
7 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 34
8 8z Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan 33
9 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 32
10 6J DJ Banks Brush 31
11 2 Jeff Walters Commerce City 30
12 2x Mike Opatik Wiggins 29
13 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 28
14 92 JD Gresham Strasburg 27
15 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 26
16 11 Bob Ruppell Fort Morgan 25
17 18/10F Rick Fiero Cheyenne WY 24
18 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Kersey 23
19 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 22
20 14B Dick Brack Mead 21
21 41 Bill Lundock Wiggins 20
22 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 19
IMCA Modified B Feature 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 16
2 59 Geoff McNally Denver 15
3 50 Angie Hayes Fort Morgan 14
4 81T Craig Teter Rifle 13
5 6K Brad Kembel Ft. Morgan 12
6 63 Jabcob Hazelett Fort Morgan 11
IMCA Sport Modified 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 29 Jacob Fehler Erie 40
2 78 Brian Cross Brighton 39
3 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 38
4 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 37
5 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 36
6 11 Becky Dechant Denver 35
7 X Mike Lininger Amherst 34
8 14T Tim Garmann Brighton 33
9 10 Trevor Giest Fort Morgan 32
10 51 Bill Smith Greeley 31
11 10S Steve Garmann Broomfield 30
12 1S Aaron Schwartz Wray 29
DNF 19 Chris Martin Weldona 28
DNF 21 Jack Malick Sterling 27
DNF 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 26
DNF 3D Zach Ruder Julesburg 25
DNF 84 Chris Purcell Denver 24
Econo 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 40
2 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 39
3 05 Craig Smith Wray 38
4 39 Chad Mann La Salle 37
5 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 36
6 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 35
7 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 34
8 98 Gary Smith Byers 33
DNF 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 32
DNF 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 31
DNF 7J Josh Amen Ft. Morgan 30
HORNETS 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 40
2 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 39
3 44 Alexis Hickman-Hall Fort Morgan 38
4 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 37
RMDCRA 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 55 Andy Rogers Akron
2 30 Brady Dilka Wiggins
3 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan
4 5R TJ Trengrove Denver
5 16 Jerry Hunter Greeley
6 46 Alex Amen Ft Morgan
7 17R Larry Stone Johnstown
8 11 Charlie Drager Loveland
9 3 Brad Bayne Greeley
10 8R Joe Davis Berthoud
11 05R Steven Rosenbalm Fort Morgan
12 60 Danny Rogers Akron
13 56R Loren Walker Ft Morgan
14 22R Leroy Dilka Wiggins
15 10 Frank Beck Akron
16 27 Rusty DeGroat Loveland
17 41 Larry Lynch Fort Morgan
18 88R Kieth Welch Greeley
19 28R Matt Burkey Sterling
20 49 Chad Wall Wheat Ridge
RMLS 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 1 T Troy Ullery Lakewood
2 11C Glen Waterland Broomfield
3 31 Steve Becker Lakewood
4 69 Paul Babich Fort Collins
5 7 Scott Wilson Lochbuie
6 2 Bob Harr Arvada
7 19 Jesse Fernandez Parker
8 24B Johnny Boos Lakewood
9 70 Troy Pierre Arvada
DNF 61 Matt Martinez Parker
DNF 71 Frank Martinez Parker
RMMRA 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 2H Bob Harr Arvada
2 27 Keith Rousch Thornton
3 14 Tony Rossi Brighton
4 33 Scott Fennell Littleton
5 47 Greg Schaefer Hudson
6 12 Chris Sheil Aurora
7 56X Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY
8 58X Brad Tilton Cheyenne, WY
9 56 Doug Bensenberg Peyton
DNF 5 Mark Bensenberg Peyton, CO
DNS 55 Larry Bensenberg CO Springs
DNS 97 Bill Rousch Morrison
270 MICRO 21-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 9S Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY
2 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs
3 54 Mike Hensen Cheyenne WY
4 64 Russ Beezanson Berthoud
5 00 Skyler Granger Longmont
6 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
7 77 Will Finch Estes Park
8 56 Jason Wesseling Berthoud
9 7 Olivia McCauley Parker
10 13 Josiah King Brighton
11 75 Junior Thompson Northglenn
12 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
13 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
DNF 63 Maria Hankins Bennett
DNF 11 Terry Beslile Castle Rock
16 11K Karly Berryhill Brighton
DNF 8 Blaze Bennett Parker
DNF 25 Cody Langevin Brighton
DNF 10 Lance Bennett Parker
DNF 18 Robert DeRochey Fort Collins
DNF 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO

Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 June 2014 21:22