Banner
Home Results 7/5/14 Results

Newsflash


 

26TH Annual Fall Classic!

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2014

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2014


*MODIFIED*SPORTMOD*STREET STOCK*ECONO*DWARFS*HORNETS,

270 MICROS & BST LATE MODELS




SATURDAY PIT GATES OPEN 2:00PM   

 SUNDAY PIT GATES OPEN 9:00 AM

                            

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                               FALL CLASSIC

                              REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
7/5/14 Results PDF Print
Sunday, 06 July 2014 10:48

 

revised 7/7/14

 

 

 

 

IMCA Modified 5-Jul

Pos

Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 50 Angie Hayes Fort Morgan 40
2 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 39
3 14B Dick Brack Mead 38
4 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Kersey 37
5 14G Greg Gustus Brighton 36
6 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 35
7 2x Mike Opatik Ft Morgan 34
8 3 Flyin Ryan Gaylord Lakewood 33
9 40 Dan Concelman Colorado Springs 32
10 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 31
11 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 30
12 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 29
13 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 28
14 6K Brad Kembel Ft. Morgan 27
15 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 26
16 2w Brandon Williams Westminster 25
17 46 Joe Mullins Erie 24
18 20K Justin Kembel Fort Morgan 23
DNF C96 Lloyd (Rick) Cuckow Weldona 22
DNF 6J DJ Banks Brush 21
DNF 63 Jabcob Hazelett Fort Morgan 20
DNF 18A Jacob Adler Holyoke 19
IMCA Modified B Feature 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 97C Rick Cuckow Weldona 16
2 3 Tony Kahler Westminster 15
3 41 Bill Lundock Wiggins 14
DNS 59 Geoff McNally Denver 13
IMCA Sport Modified 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 87D Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE 40
2 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 39
3 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 38
4 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 37
5 11 Becky Dechant Denver 36
6 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 35
7 19 Rich Martin Weldona 34
8 21 Jack Malick Sterling 33
9 19A Winston Allart Hudson 32
10 6 Tate Kembel Ft. Morgan 31
11 78 Brian Cross Brighton 30
DNF 84 Chris Purcell Denver 29
DNF 40 Lance Brandt Lindon 28
DNF 29 Jacob Fehler Erie 27
Econo 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 40
2 05 Craig Smith Wray 39
3 39 Chad Mann La Salle 38
4 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 37
5 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 36
6 66B Greag Peconi Westminster 35
7 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 34
DNF 5D David Plumisto Brighton 33
9 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 32
DNF 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 31
DNF 7J Josh Amen Ft. Morgan 30
12 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 29
HORNETS 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 24B Lanny Bolton Aurora 40
2 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 39
3 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 38
4 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 37
5 29C Christopher Hoff Parker 36
6 44 Alexis Hickman-Hall Fort Morgan 35
DNF 22 John Symmes Wheat Ridge 34
RMDCRA 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 46 Alex Amen Ft Morgan
2 17R Larry Stone Johnstown
3 3 Brad Bayne Greeley
4 11 Charlie Drager Loveland
5 16 Jerry Hunter Greeley
6 30 Brady Dilka Wiggins
7 5R TJ Trengrove Denver
8 8R Joe Davis Berthoud
9 22R Leroy Dilka Wiggins
10 28R Matt Burkey Sterling
11 60 Danny Rogers Akron
12 88R Kieth Welch Greeley
13 49 Chad Wall Wheat Ridge
14 55 Andy Rogers Akron
DNF 56R Loren Walker Ft Morgan
DNF 05R Steven Rosenbalm Fort Morgan
DNF 41 Larry Lynch Fort Morgan
DNF 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan
270 MICRO 5-Jul
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO
2 9S Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY
3 63 Maria Hankins Bennett
4 8 Blaze Bennett Parker
5 25 Cody Langevin Brighton
6 22 Brian Wilke Castle Rock
7 10 Lance Bennett Parker
8 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
9 56 Jason Wesseling Berthoud
10 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs
11 00 Skyler Granger Longmont
12 77 Will Finch Estes Park
13 13 Josiah King Brighton
14 54H Mike Hensen Cheyenne WY
15 64 Russ Beezanson Berthoud
16 11 Terry Beslile Castle Rock
17 66 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
DNF 18 Robert DeRochey Fort Collins
DNF 11K Karly Berryhill Brighton
DNF 7 Olivia McCauley Parker
DNF 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
DNS 32 Davey McCray Parker
DNS 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood

Last Updated on Monday, 07 July 2014 16:23